Chauffeured transfers in Jakarta · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Jakarta with the fare shown first
Jakarta arranges pre-booked transfers in Jakarta (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Jakarta, each with its page
- Prof. Dr. Mahar Mardjono National Brain Center Hospitalfrom IDR 73,600.0011 min
- Cawangfrom IDR 107,200.0020 min
- Manggaraifrom IDR 114,550.0023 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Jakarta requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Jakarta and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Jakarta
IDR 73,600.00
the cheapest route
11 min
Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport → Prof. Dr. Mahar Mardjono National Brain Center Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Jakarta, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport → Prof. Dr. Mahar Mardjono National Brain Center Hospital3.6 km · 11 minIDR 73,600.00from
- Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport → Cawang8.4 km · 20 minIDR 107,200.00from
- Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport → Manggarai9.3 km · 23 minIDR 114,550.00from
- Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport → Taman Mini Indonesia Indah10 km · 20 minIDR 116,000.00from
- Pondok Cabe Airport → Fatmawati General Hospital9.5 km · 27 minIDR 118,850.00from
- Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport → The Westin Jakarta10.5 km · 25 minIDR 122,750.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport → Prof. Dr. Mahar Mardjono National Brain Center Hospital | 3.6 km | 11 min | IDR 73,600.00 | See details |
| Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport → Cawang | 8.4 km | 20 min | IDR 107,200.00 | See details |
| Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport → Manggarai | 9.3 km | 23 min | IDR 114,550.00 | See details |
| Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport → Taman Mini Indonesia Indah | 10 km | 20 min | IDR 116,000.00 | See details |
| Pondok Cabe Airport → Fatmawati General Hospital | 9.5 km | 27 min | IDR 118,850.00 | See details |
| Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport → The Westin Jakarta | 10.5 km | 25 min | IDR 122,750.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Jakarta
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport
from IDR 73,600.00Airport
Cililitan, Kramat Jati, East Jakarta City, Jakarta 13610
See prices and book →Pondok Cabe Airport
from IDR 118,850.00Airport
Jl. Pd. Cabe Raya, Pd. Cabe Ilir, Kec. Pamulang, Kota Tangerang Selatan, Banten 15418
See prices and book →Cawang
from IDR 107,200.00Station
Jl. Tebet Timur Raya No.55, Tebet Tim., Kec. Tebet, Kota Jakarta Selatan, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 12820
See prices and book →Gambir
from IDR 149,450.00Station
Jl. Medan Merdeka Tim. No.1, Gambir, Kecamatan Gambir, Kota Jakarta Pusat, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 10110
See prices and book →Manggarai
from IDR 114,550.00Station
H7 Jl. Manggarai Utara, RW.1, Manggarai, Kec. Tebet, Kota Jakarta Selatan, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 12850
See prices and book →Stasiun Pasar Senen
from IDR 139,900.00Station
Jl. Pasar Senen No.14, Senen, Kec. Senen, Kota Jakarta Pusat, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 10410
See prices and book →Sudirman
from IDR 150,250.00Station
10, Jl. Kendal No.24, RW.6, Dukuh Atas, Menteng, Kec. Menteng, Kota Jakarta Pusat, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 10310
See prices and book →Tanah Abang
from IDR 158,100.00Station
Jalan Jati Baru Raya, Jl. Cideng Timur, Kp. Bali, Kecamatan Tanah Abang, Kota Jakarta Pusat, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 10250
See prices and book →Fatmawati General Hospital
from IDR 118,850.00Hospital
Jl. RS. Fatmawati Raya, RT.4/RW.9, Cilandak Bar., Kec. Cilandak, Kota Jakarta Selatan, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 12430
See prices and book →GATOT Soebroto Army Hospital
from IDR 141,250.00Hospital
Jl. Dr. Abdul Rahman Saleh No.24, RT.10/RW.5, Senen, Kec. Senen, Kota Jakarta Pusat, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 10410
See prices and book →MRCCC Siloam Hospitals Semanggi
from IDR 135,400.00Hospital
Jalan Garnisun 1 No.2-3 5, RT.5/RW.4, Karet Semanggi, Kecamatan Setiabudi, Kota Jakarta Selatan, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 12930
See prices and book →Prof. Dr. Mahar Mardjono National Brain Center Hospital
from IDR 73,600.00Hospital
Jl. Letjen M.T. Haryono No.Kav.11, RT.1/RW.6, Cawang, Kec. Kramat jati, Kota Jakarta Timur, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 13630
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Jakarta?
In Jakarta and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Jakarta centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Jakarta?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Jakarta?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Jakarta?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Jakarta, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car